Show results

COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF VICTORIA INC.

COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF VICTORIA INC. CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 2018

Judge:  Ms Maxeen Hobson

 

IN SHOW RESULTS

 

            BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW    Miss J Scott & Mrs T Dennis

TARRENDAYLE ONE LAST KISS

            RUNNER UP IN SHOW                    : Britebay Kennels’ BRITEBAY SALVATION

 

            BEST OPPOSITE SEX TO RUNNER UP IN SHOW        

Britebay Kennels’ CH BRITEBAY BLACK BINDI

 

 

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW       Britebay Kennels’ BRITEBAY BLACK TIE AFFAIR

OPPOSITE SEX BABY PUPPY IN SHOW  Mr M & Mrs W Drekovic

CLEEMIST BLUE BELLA

 

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW     Mrs T Dennis’ TARRENDAYLE GONNA CATCH EM ALL

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW                   Britebay Kennels’ BRITEBAY SALVATION

OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY IN SHOW Mrs T Dennis RAVENSNITE KICKSTART MY HEART

 

 

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW                 Miss J Scott & Mrs T Dennis’

TARRENDAYLE WHERE THE HEART

OPPOSITE SEX JUNIOR IN SHOW Ms J O'Brien CH VONDERWEI FLY THFLAG AT SILBLU

 

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW               Britebay Kennels’ CH BRITEBAY BLACK BINDI

OPPOSITE SEX INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW          Mr K Houston WATERSMEET HAPPY CHANCE

 

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW       Britebay Kennels’

GRAND CH BRITEBAY WINNING WITCH (AI)

OPPOSITE SEX AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW   Miss L Weekes’

GLENAYDEN EFFERVESANT

 

BEST OPEN IN SHOW                                 Miss J Scott & Mrs T Dennis’

TARRENDAYLE ONE LAST KISS

OPPOSITE SEX OPEN IN SHOW   Mrs T Dennis’

AUST AM CH DAWNGLOW IT SHOULDN'T BE LEGAL (IMP USA)

 

 

CHALLENGE DOG: Britebay Kennels BRITEBAY SALVATION

RESERVE DOG:                 Miss L WEEKES GLENAYDEN EFFERVESANT

 

CHALLENGE BITCH:         Miss J SCOTT & Mrs T DENNIS TARRENDAYLE ONE LAST KISS

            RESERVE BITCH:                 Britebay Kennels CH BRITEBAY BLACK BINDI

Class: 1                      Baby Puppy Dog

1

2

3

Britebay Kennels BRITEBAY BLACK TIE AFFAIR

Mr M DREKOVIC & Mrs W DREKOVIC CLEEMIST BLUE HAZE

Ms J O'Brien SILVERBLUE GRAND OLD TIME

 

Class: 1A                   Baby Puppy Bitch

1

2

3

Mr M DREKOVIC & Mrs W DREKOVIC CLEEMIST BLUE BELLA

Mrs s McFadden GLENBRIAR ROYAL SCANDAL

Mrs A Byrne TARAM ART OF SEDUCTION

 

Class: 2A                   Minor Puppy Bitch

1

2

Mrs T Dennis TARRENDAYLE GONNA CATCH EM ALL

Mr D Heatlie & Mrs S Heatlie MISTDUKE FRENCH STYLE

 

Class: 3                      Puppy Dog

1

Britebay Kennels BRITEBAY SALVATION

Class: 3A                   Puppy Bitch

1

2

3

Mrs T Dennis RAVENSNITE KICKSTART MY HEART

Mrs A Byrne BALLYORAN HIGHLAND LASS

Mr M DREKOVIC & Mrs W DREKOVIC CLEEMIST FINDERS KEEPERS

Class: 4                      Junior Dog

1

Ms J O'Brien CH VONDERWEI FLY THFLAG AT SILBLU

Class: 4A                   Junior Bitch

1

2

Miss J SCOTT & Mrs T DENNIS TARRENDAYLE WHERE THE HEART

Mrs T Dennis TARRENDAYLE DANCIN INTH MIRROR

 

Class: 5                      Intermediate Dog

1

Mr K Houston WATERSMEET HAPPY CHANCE

 

Class: 5A                   Intermediate Bitch

1

2

3

Britebay Kennels CH BRITEBAY BLACK BINDI

Mr K Mr K BIGGS & Mrs J BIGGS CH.GLENBROOK GOLDEN LILY

Mr D Heatlie & Mrs S Heatlie MISTDUKE TOFFEE KISS

 

Class: 10                   Australian Bred Dog

1

2

Miss L WEEKES GLENAYDEN EFFERVESANT

Mr K Mr K BIGGS & Mrs J BIGGS CH.GLENBROOK NIGHT GLOW

 

Class: 10A     Australian Bred Bitch

1

2

3

Britebay Kennels GRAND CH BRITEBAY WINNING WITCH (AI)

Mrs A O'Keefe AUST. CH. GLENAYDEN MYSTIC TIME

Ms Cathy McLennan CH MISTDUKE LUCY IN THE SKY

 

Class: 11                   Open Dog

1

 

2

 

3

Mrs T Dennis AUST AM CH DAWNGLOW IT SHOULDN'T BE LEGAL (IMP USA

Mrs S McFadden & Mr M Drekovic & Mrs W Drekovic UK SH CH KYNA ALBERT TATLOCK (IMP UK)

Mrs A Byrne CH BENCLEUCH BINET(IMP UK)

 

Class: 11A     Open Bitch

1

2

3

Miss J SCOTT & Mrs T DENNIS TARRENDAYLE ONE LAST KISS

Mr K and Mrs J Biggs and Mrs M Hardy CH CANIGOU BRIGH TAN BEAUTIFUL

Mr M DREKOVIC & Mrs W DREKOVIC CH CLEEMIST TIZ THE ONE (AI)



 

 

COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF VICTORIA INC.

OPEN SHOW RESULTS– SATURDAY 14 APRIL 2018

JUDGE:  MS C LARKIN

 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW                           Mrs T Dennis TARRENDAYLE DANCIN INTH MIRROR

 

RUNNER UP IN SHOW                             Mrs T Dennis   RAVENSNITE KICKSTART MY HEART

BEST CHAMPION IN SHOW                                Britebay Kennels’   CH BRITEBAY BLACK BINDI

RUNNER UP CHAMPION IN SHOW:     Ms J O’Brien CH VONDERWEI FLY THFLAG ATSILBLU

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW               Mr M Drekovic         & Mrs W Drekovic CLEEMIST BLUE BELLA

RUNNER UP BABY PUPPY IN SHOW  Mrs S McFadden GLENBRIAR ROYAL SCANDAL

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW             Mr D Heatlie & Mrs S Heatlie MISTDUKE FRENCH STYLE

RUNNER UP MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW            Mrs T Dennis TARRENDAYLE GONNA CATCH EM ALL

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW                            Mrs T Dennis   RAVENSNITE KICKSTART MY HEART

RUNNER UP PUPPY IN SHOW              Mr M Drekovic   & Mrs W Drekovic CLEEMIST FINDERS KEEPERS

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW                          Mrs T Dennis   TARRENDAYLE DANCIN INTH MIRROR

 

RUNNER UP JUNIOR IN SHOW             Mrs A Byrne BALLYORAN HIGHLAND LASS

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW           Mr K Houston WATERSMEET HAPPY CHANCE

 

RUNNER UP INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW          Mr D Heatlie & Mrs S Heatlie

MISTDUKE TOFFEE KISS

 

 


Contact Details

Acting Secretary: Margaret Brodie

email: [email protected]